STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ALTRA INDUSTRIAL MOTION CORP. branch

Company Number
000971974
Other Identifiers
Incorporation Date
25 February 2008 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Massachusetts (US)
Branch
Branch of ALTRA INDUSTRIAL MOTION CORP. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 300 GRANITE ST., STE 201
  • BRAINTREE,
  • 02184
  • MA
  • USA
Previous Names
  • ALTRA HOLDINGS, INC.
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
84 STATE STREET BOSTON, MA 02109 USA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/C...
Source Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth, Corporations Division, http://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/C..., 28 Jan 2016

Company Addresses

300 GRANITE ST STE 201, BRAINTREE, MA, 021843950

300 Granite Street,, Suite 201, Braintree MA 02184, US

300 GRANITE ST., STE 201, BRAINTREE,, MA, 02184, USA

Approved Government Suppliers

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: STIEBER - registered on 18 Jun 2012

Home company alpha

United States flag ALTRA INDUSTRIAL MOTION CORP. (Delaware (US), 20 Oct 2004- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf