We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALTRA POWER TRANSMISSION, INC. branch

Company Number
000881127
Incorporation Date
18 November 2004 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 January 2015
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Massachusetts (US)
Branch
Branch of ALTRA POWER TRANSMISSION, INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 300 GRANITE ST., STE 201
  • BRAINTREE,
  • 02184
  • MA
  • USA
Previous Names
  • ALTRA INDUSTRIAL MOTION, INC.
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
84 STATE STREET BOSTON, MA 02109 USA
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/C...
Source Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth, Corporations Division, http://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/C..., 6 Nov 2016

Company Addresses

300 GRANITE ST., STE 201, BRAINTREE,, MA, 02184, USA

Home company alpha

United States flag ALTRA POWER TRANSMISSION, INC. (Delaware (US), 8 Nov 2004- ) details
United States flag ALTRA POWER TRANSMISSION, INC. (Delaware (US), 8 Nov 2004- ) details
United States flag ALTRA POWER TRANSMISSION, INC. (Delaware (US), 8 Nov 2004- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf