Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STANLEY MECHANICS TOOLS, INC. branch

Company Number
34471776F
Status
Inactive Merged
Incorporation Date
23 August 1994 (almost 28 years ago)
Company Type
Business Corporation (Non-Louisiana)
Jurisdiction
Louisiana (US)
Branch
Branch of STANLEY MECHANICS TOOLS, INC. (Ohio (US))
Registered Address
  • 8550 UNITED PLAZA BLVD.
    BATON ROUGE, LA 70809
  • United States
Previous Names
  • MAC TOOLS, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://coraweb.sos.la.gov/commercials...
Source Louisiana Secretary Of State, Commercial Division, https://coraweb.sos.la.gov/commercial..., 27 Jul 2020

Company Addresses

4635 HILTON CORPORATE DR., COLUMBUS, OH 43232-0940

4635 HILTON CORPORATE DR. COLUMBUS, OH 43232-0940

Home company

United States flag inactive STANLEY MECHANICS TOOLS, INC. (Ohio (US), 22 Jan 1980- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 27 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up