Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

R & T SHARES, LTD.

Company Number
34257354D
Status
Active In Good Standing
Incorporation Date
11 February 1988 (over 34 years ago)
Company Type
Business Corporation
Jurisdiction
Louisiana (US)
Registered Address
  • 2101 JEFFERSON STREET, LAFAYETTE, LA 70501
  • United States
Previous Names
  • WC SHARES, LTD.
  • SECORP SHARES, LTD.
Agent Name
THOMAS D. WEST
Agent Address
2101 JEFFERSON ST., LAFAYETTE, LA 70501
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://coraweb.sos.la.gov//commercia...
Source Louisiana Secretary Of State, Commercial Division, https://coraweb.sos.la.gov/commercial..., 23 Sep 2020

Company Addresses

C/O THOMAS D. WEST, 2101 JEFFERSON ST., LAFAYETTE, LA 70501

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 23 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up