Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NME PROPERTIES, INC. branch

Company Number
34017300F
Status
Inactive Withdrew
Incorporation Date
1 November 1982 (over 39 years ago)
Company Type
Business Corporation (Non-Louisiana)
Jurisdiction
Louisiana (US)
Branch
Branch of NME PROPERTIES, INC. (Delaware (US))
Controlling Company
TENET HEALTHCARE CORPORATION
Registered Address
  • 8550 UNITED PLAZA BLVD.
    BATON ROUGE, LA 70809
  • United States
Previous Names
  • HILLHAVEN, INC. (OF DELAWARE)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://coraweb.sos.la.gov//commercia...
Source Louisiana Secretary Of State, Commercial Division, https://coraweb.sos.la.gov/commercial..., 29 Aug 2020

Company Addresses

1148 BROADWAY PLAZA, SUITE 260, TACOMA, WA 98461

3820 STATE ST. SANTA BARBARA, CA 93105

Home company

United States flag NME PROPERTIES, INC. (Delaware (US), 11 Jul 1974- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 29 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up