Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COOK INDUSTRIAL COATINGS, INC. branch

Company Number
7019201
Status
Forfeited Failed To Timely File A/R
Incorporation Date
25 June 1927 (over 94 years ago)
Company Type
FOREIGN FOR PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Kansas (US)
Branch
Branch of Delaware (US) company
Registered Address
  • 1412 KNOX STREET BOX 389, KANSAS CITY, MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • COOK PAINT AND VARNISH COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Source Kansas Business Center, https://www.kansas.gov/bess/flow/main..., 27 Jul 2021

Home company

COOK INDUSTRIAL COATINGS, INC. (Delaware (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 27 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf