[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MODERNA, INC.

Company Number
6104873
Incorporation Date
22 July 2016 (about 5 years ago)
Company Type
Corporation
Jurisdiction
Delaware (US)
Previous Names
  • MODERNA THERAPEUTICS, INC.
Agent Name
THE CORPORATION TRUST COMPANY
Agent Address
CORPORATION TRUST CENTER 1209 ORANGE ST, WILMINGTON, New Castle, DE, 19801
Directors / Officers
Source Delaware Department of State: Division of Corporations, http://www.corp.delaware.gov/, 1 Sep 2019

Branches

United States flag branch MODERNA, INC. (Massachusetts (US), 8 Oct 2016- ) details
United States flag branch MODERNA, INC. (Massachusetts (US), 8 Oct 2016- ) details

Subsidiaries

Moderna Services, Inc. (Delaware (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 18 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf