[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PHUNWARE OPCO, INC.

Company Number
4658062
Incorporation Date
23 February 2009 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Corporation
Jurisdiction
Delaware (US)
Previous Names
  • PHUNWARE, INC.
Agent Name
THE CORPORATION TRUST COMPANY
Agent Address
CORPORATION TRUST CENTER 1209 ORANGE ST, WILMINGTON, New Castle, DE, 19801
Directors / Officers
Source Delaware Department of State: Division of Corporations, http://www.corp.delaware.gov/, 27 Aug 2019

Branches

United States flag branch PHUNWARE, INC. (Florida (US), 21 Jun 2017- ) details
United States flag branch PHUNWARE, INC. (Maryland (US), 25 Feb 2014- ) details
United States flag branch PHUNWARE, INC. (California (US), 24 Sep 2013- ) details
United States flag branch PHUNWARE, INC. (Texas (US), 9 Mar 2009- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
TAPIT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 35, 42 2019-06-04 details
PHUNWARE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2015-12-29 details
PHUNWARE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2015-04-14 details
PHUNWARE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2015-03-10 details
PHUNWARE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2015-03-10 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf