[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SIXTEEN THIRTY FUND nonprofit

Company Number
EXTUID_2696217
Native Company Number
290501
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 February 2009 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Non-Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
District of Columbia (US)
Registered Address
  • 1201 Connecticut Ave NW, Suite 300
  • Washington
  • 20036
  • District of Columbia
  • United States
Alternative Names
  • Lady Parts Justice (trading name, - 2018-08-31)
  • Constitutional Responsibility Project (trading name, - 2018-03-15)
  • Allied Progress Action (trading name, - 2022-09-01)
  • Save My Care (trading name, - 2021-04-01)
  • Our Lives on the Line (trading name, - 2021-04-01)
  • Health Care Voter (trading name, - 2021-04-01)
  • Demand Progress Action (trading name, - 2021-04-01)
  • Not One Penny (trading name, - 2021-04-01)
  • Keep Iowa Healthy (trading name, - 2021-04-01)
  • Arizonans United for Health Care (trading name, - 2021-04-01)
  • Mainers Against Health Care Cuts (trading name, - 2021-04-01)
  • SoCal Health Care Coalition (trading name, - 2021-04-01)
  • Health Care Voters of Nevada (trading name, - 2021-04-01)
  • Health Care FAQs (trading name, - 2021-04-01)
  • Businesses for Responsible Tax Reform (trading name, - 2021-04-01)
  • Survey America Project (trading name, - 2020-01-02)
  • Tax Plan Answers (trading name, - 2022-09-01)
  • Stop Payday Predators (trading name, - 2022-09-01)
  • Protect PA Voters (trading name, - 2020-02-22)
  • Secure Michigan Elections (trading name, - 2020-02-22)
  • Ohio Committee for Safe and Secure Elections (trading name, - 2020-02-22)
  • Kansans for Secure Elections (trading name, - 2020-02-22)
  • For Our Families (trading name, - 2020-03-20)
  • Colorado United for Families (trading name, - 2020-03-21)
  • Floridians for a Fair Shake (trading name, - 2022-09-01)
  • Michigan Families for Economic Prosperity (trading name, - 2022-09-01)
  • New Jersey for a Better Future (trading name, - 2020-03-21)
  • Speak Out CNY (trading name, - 2020-03-21)
  • PA Progress (trading name, - 2022-09-01)
  • Navigator Research (trading name, - 2022-09-01)
  • Justice March (trading name, - 2022-09-01)
  • Tax March (trading name, - 2022-09-01)
  • March for America (trading name, - 2022-09-01)
  • Americans for Affordable Birth Control Action Fund (trading name, - 2020-04-24)
  • Western Values Project Action (trading name, - 2022-09-01)
  • Demand Justice (trading name, - 2022-09-01)
  • Equity Forward Action (trading name, - 2020-06-03)
  • Protect the Investigation (trading name, - 2022-09-01)
  • North Carolinians for a Fair Economy (trading name, - 2020-06-27)
  • Ohioans for Economic Opportunity (trading name, - 2022-09-01)
  • Protect Our Care (trading name, - 2022-09-01)
  • Respect Workers, Respect Voters (trading name, - 2022-09-01)
  • Restore Trust Action (trading name, - 2022-09-01)
  • Civic Action Fund (trading name, - 2021-02-25)
  • Voter Rights Action (trading name, - 2021-05-05)
  • Health Care Facts (trading name, - 2021-10-17)
  • Defend American Democracy (trading name, - 2021-10-27)
  • Patients Over Pharma Action (trading name, - 2022-02-03)
  • Accountable.US Action (trading name, - 2022-02-04)
  • Small Businesses for America’s Future (trading name, - 2022-05-31)
  • Fix our Senate (trading name, - 2022-06-30)
  • Ohio Committee for Safe and Secure Elections (trading name, - 2022-04-01)
Agent Name
URS AGENTS INC
Agent Address
1100 H STREET, N.W., SUITE 840, WASHINGTON, District of Columbia, 20005
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://corponline.dcra.dc.gov/BizEnt...
Source District of Columbia Department of Consumer and Regulatory Affairs, https://corponline.dcra.dc.gov/BizEnt..., 9 Mar 2021

Branches

United States flag branch nonprofit SIXTEEN THIRTY FUND (Nebraska (US), 20 Aug 2019- ) details
United States flag branch nonprofit Sixteen Thirty Fund (Montana (US), 7 Jun 2018- ) details
United States flag branch nonprofit SIXTEEN THIRTY FUND (Nevada (US), 12 Jan 2018- ) details
United States flag branch nonprofit SIXTEEN THIRTY FUND (Missouri (US), 4 Oct 2017- ) details
United States flag branch nonprofit Sixteen Thirty Fund (Colorado (US), 20 Oct 2016- ) details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charitable Organizations Registered in Oregon (Oregon Department of Justice, Charitable Activities Section) 48217 Oregon Charity Registration Number Charity-NonProfit details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
HUB ACTION Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2019-01-22 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 18 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf