Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FIN OIL & GAS COMPANY branch

Company Number
1043358
Status
Withdrawn
Incorporation Date
13 July 2011 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Branch
Branch of FIN OIL & GAS COMPANY (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 55 CAPITAL BLVD., ROCKY HILL, CT, 06067
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ALEA OIL & GAS COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 29 Jun 2022

Company Addresses

FORTRESS INVESTMENT GROUP, C/O, 1345 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS, 46TH FL, NEW YORK, NY, 10105

Home company

United States flag FIN OIL & GAS COMPANY (Delaware (US), 13 May 2011- ) details
United States flag FIN OIL & GAS COMPANY (Delaware (US), 13 May 2011- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 30 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up