Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TURKISH AMERICAN RELIGIOUS FOUNDATION INC.

Company Number
0962441
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 February 2009 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Religious
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • TURKISH-AMERICAN RELIGIOUS FOUNDATION CONNECTICUT BRANCH, INC.
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 3 Jul 2022

Licences

Jurisdiction Of Licence Issuer Category Licence Number Other Trading Names Locations Permissions
Connecticut (US) Department of Consumer Protection Business CHR.0056846 Public Charity historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 4 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up