[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HUBBELL LENOIR CITY, INC. branch

Company Number
0725517
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 September 2002 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Branch
Branch of Hubbell Lenoir City, Inc. (Virginia (US))
Controlling Company
HUBBELL INCORPORATED
Registered Address
  • 40 WATERVIEW DRIVE, SHELTON, CT, 06484, USA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • STRONGWELL LENOIR CITY, INC.
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
100 PEARL STREET, 17TH FLOOR, MC-CSC1, HARTFORD, CT, 06103
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 23 Apr 2021

Company Addresses

40 WATERVIEW DRIVE, SHELTON, CT, 06484, USA

Home company

United States flag Hubbell Lenoir City, Inc. (Virginia (US), 1 Jan 2000- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 23 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf