We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHILDREN'S DYSLEXIA CENTERS, INC. branch

Company Number
0702619
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 January 2002 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Non-Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Branch
Branch of CHILDREN'S DYSLEXIA CENTERS, INC. (Massachusetts (US))
Registered Address
  • 585 HIGHLAND AVENUE, WATERBURY, CT, 06708
  • United States
Previous Names
  • 32ND DEGREE MASONIC LEARNING CENTERS FOR CHILDREN, INC.
Agent Name
DAVID L. SHARKIS
Agent Address
529 HIGHLAND AVE., WATERBURY, CT, 06708
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 24 Nov 2016

Company Addresses

33 MARRETT ROAD, LEXINGTON, MA, 02421

Home company alpha

United States flag nonprofit CHILDREN'S DYSLEXIA CENTERS, INC. (Massachusetts (US), 21 Oct 1992- ) details

Licences alpha

Jurisdiction Of Licence Issuer Category Licence Number Other Trading Names Locations Permissions
Connecticut (US) Department of Consumer Protection Business CHR.0008416 Public Charity historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf