STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

NEW JERSEY SECTION OF THE SOCIETY OF PLASTICS ENGINEERS, INC.

Company Number
0685265
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 June 2001 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Non-Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • SOCIETY OF PLASTICS ENGINEERS, INC, 14 FAIRFIELD DR, BROOKFIELD, CT, 06804
  • United States
Previous Names
  • NEWARK SECTION OF THE SOCIETY OF PLASTICS ENGINEERS, INC.
Agent Name
SOCIETY OF PLASTICS ENGINEERS, INCORPORATED
Agent Address
14 FAIRFIELD DR., BROOKFIELD, CT, 06804
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 18 Aug 2015

Company Addresses

SOCIETY OF PLASTICS ENGINEERS, INC, PO BOX 0403, BROOKFIELD, CT, 06804-0403

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 26 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf