We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AETNA INC. branch

Company Number
0668349
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 December 2000 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Branch
Branch of AETNA INC. (Pennsylvania (US))
Registered Address
  • 151 FARMINGTON AVENUE, HARTFORD, CT, 06156
  • United States
Previous Names
  • AETNA U.S. HEALTHCARE INC. (PA)
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
ONE CORPORATE CENTER, HARTFORD, CT, 06103-3220
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AETNA INC.

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 20 Nov 2016

Company Addresses

151 FARMINGTON AVE, HARTFORD CT 06156

151 FARMINGTON AVENUE, HARTFORD CT 06156

151 FARMINGTON AVENUE, RW61, HARTFORD, CT, 06156

Official Register Entries

register id: 1013761

register id: 1122304

Tax Numbers

US EIN number: 232229683

US EIN number: 232229683

Home company alpha

United States flag AETNA INC. (Pennsylvania (US), 20 Dec 1982- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf