STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

SLEEPY'S REORGANIZATION, INC. branch

Company Number
0541486
Status
Withdrawn
Incorporation Date
6 August 1996 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Branch
Branch of ACKER FAMILY HOLDINGS, INC. (New York (US))
Controlling Company
ACKER FAMILY HOLDINGS, INC.
Registered Address
  • 1000 SOUTH OYSTER BAY ROAD, HICKSVILLE, NY, 11801
  • United States
Previous Names
  • SLEEPY'S, INC.
Agent Name
SECRETARY OF THE STATE OF CONNECTICUT
Agent Address
30 TRINITY STREET, HARTFORD, CT, 06106
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 6 Jan 2017

Company Addresses

1000 SOUTH OYSTER BAY ROAD, HICKSVILLE, NY, 11801

Home company alpha

United States flag ACKER FAMILY HOLDINGS, INC. (New York (US), 4 Oct 1957- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf