STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

DELOITTE LLP branch

Company Number
0529618
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 January 1996 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Foreign Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Branch
Branch of DELOITTE LLP (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • DELOITTE LLP, C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY, 2711 CENTERVILLE ROAD, SUITE 400, WILMINGTON, DE, 19808
  • United States
Previous Names
  • DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
  • DELOITTE & TOUCHE USA LLP
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
50 WESTON ST., HARTFORD, CT, 06120
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for DELOITTE LLP

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 18 Jun 2016

Company Addresses

4022 SELLS DRIVE, ATTN: M. MORAN, HERMITAGE, TN, 37076

Home company alpha

United States flag DELOITTE LLP (Delaware (US), 15 Aug 1994- ) details

Licences alpha

Jurisdiction Of Licence Issuer Category Licence Number Other Trading Names Locations Permissions
Connecticut (US) State Board of Accountancy Business CPAP.0004607 Certified Public Accountant Firm Permit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf