Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STANLEY MECHANICS TOOLS, INC. branch

Company Number
0300738
Status
Withdrawn
Incorporation Date
3 August 1994 (almost 28 years ago)
Company Type
Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Branch
Branch of STANLEY MECHANICS TOOLS, INC. (Ohio (US))
Registered Address
  • 1000 STANLEY DRIVE, NEW BRITAIN, CT
  • United States
Previous Names
  • MAC TOOLS, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 18 May 2022

Company Addresses

1000 STANLEY DR, NEW BRITAIN, CT, 06053

Home company

United States flag inactive STANLEY MECHANICS TOOLS, INC. (Ohio (US), 22 Jan 1980- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 23 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up