We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AMERICAN BANK OF CONNECTICUT

Company Number
0282352
Status
Merged
Incorporation Date
13 January 1920 (about 97 years ago)
Company Type
Stock/Bank
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • AMERICAN SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOCIATION OF WATERBURY, INCORPORATED
  • WATERBURY BUILDING AND LOAN ASSOCIATION, INCORPORATED
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AMERICAN BANK OF CONNECTICUT

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 23 Dec 2016

Company Addresses

5,200,000 COMMON STOCK, PAR VALUE $1.00, 00000

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 1 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf