STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AMERICAN WHITE CROSS, INC. branch

Company Number
0279788
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 November 1992 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Branch
Branch of Delaware (US) company
Registered Address
  • 38 BARBARA RD, TOLLAND, CT, 06084
  • United States
Previous Names
  • NPM HEALTHCARE PRODUCTS, INC.
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
ONE CORPORATE CENTER, HARTFORD, CT, 06103-3220
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 16 Jun 2016

Company Addresses

349 LAKE ROAD, PO BOX 419, DAYVILLE CT 06241

38 BARBARA RD, TOLLAND, CT, 06084

Official Register Entries

register id: 887622

Home company alpha

AMERICAN WHITE CROSS, INC. (Delaware (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf