STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. branch

Company Number
0272922
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 April 1992 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Branch
Branch of ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 100 COLLEGE STREET, NEW HAVEN, CT, 06510
  • United States
Previous Names
  • UDEC PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
50 WESTON STREET, HARTFORD, CT, 06120-1537
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 28 Aug 2016

Company Addresses

352 KNOTTER DRIVE, CHESHIRE CT 06511

352 KNOTTER DR, CHESHIRE, CT, 064101138

100 College Street, New Haven CT 06510, US

352 Knotter Drive, Cheshire, CT 06410, US

100 College Street, New Haven CT 06510, US

352 Knotter Drive, Cheshire, CT 06410, US

100 College Street, New Haven CT 06510, US

100 College Street, New Haven CT 06510, US

100 COLLEGE STREET, NEW HAVEN, CT, 06510

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: SOLIRIS - registered on 15 Sep 2005

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: JOVINAR - registered on 15 Sep 2005

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: STRENSIQ - registered on 13 Mar 2014

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: STRELIOS - registered on 28 Apr 2014

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ALEXION - registered on 27 Aug 2014

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ALEXION - registered on 21 Aug 2014

Official Register Entries

register id: 899866

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

US EIN number: 133648318

Home company alpha

United States flag ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. (Delaware (US), 28 Jan 1992- ) details

Licences alpha

Jurisdiction Of Licence Issuer Category Licence Number Other Trading Names Locations Permissions
Connecticut (US) Department of Consumer Protection Business CSM.0000266 Manufacturers of Drugs, Cosmetics and Medical Devices historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf