STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ARBOR ACRES FARM, INC. branch

Company Number
0259993
Status
Withdrawn
Incorporation Date
4 March 1985 (almost 31 years ago)
Company Type
Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Branch
Branch of ARBOR ACRES FARM, INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • BOOKBEC, INC.
Agent Name
SECRETARY OF THE STATE
Agent Address
30 TRINITY STREET, HARTFORD, CT, 06106-0470
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ARBOR ACRES FARM, INC.

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 6 Feb 2016

Company Addresses

5015 BRADFORD DR., HUNTSVILLE, AL, 35805

Home company alpha

United States flag ARBOR ACRES FARM, INC. (Delaware (US), 2 Dec 1964- ) details

Branches alpha

United States flag inactive branch ARBOR ACRES FARM, INC. (Mississippi (US), 23 Nov 1966- ) details
United States flag inactive branch ARBOR ACRES FARM, INC. (California (US), 12 Nov 1964- ) details
United States flag inactive branch ARBOR ACRES FARM, INC. (California (US), 12 Nov 1964- ) details
United States flag inactive branch ARBOR ACRES FARM, INC. (California (US), 12 Nov 1964- ) details
United States flag inactive branch ARBOR ACRES FARM, INC. (California (US), 9 Jul 1957- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf