STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ENGAS, INC branch

Company Number
0245383
Status
Withdrawn
Incorporation Date
9 March 1990 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Branch
Branch of ENGAS, INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ENRON MARKETING SERVICES, INC.
Agent Name
SECRETARY OF THE STATE
Agent Address
30 TRINITY STREET, HARTFORD, CT, 06106-0470
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ENGAS, INC

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 14 Jun 2016

Company Addresses

1400 SMITH ST., HOUSTON, TX, 77002

Home company alpha

United States flag ENGAS, INC. (Delaware (US), 19 Dec 1989- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf