Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

U.S. SMOKELESS TOBACCO BRANDS INC. branch

Company Number
0238901
Status
Withdrawn
Incorporation Date
2 October 1989 (almost 29 years ago)
Company Type
Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Branch
Branch of U.S. Smokeless Tobacco Brands Inc. (Virginia (US))
Registered Address
  • 6603 WEST BROAD ST, RICHMOND, VA, 23230
  • United States
Previous Names
  • UNITED STATES TOBACCO SALES AND MARKETING COMPANY INC.
Agent Name
SECRETARY OF THE STATE OF CONNECTICUT
Agent Address
30 TRINITY STREET, HARTFORD, CT, 06106
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 4 Mar 2018

Company Addresses

6603 WEST BROAD ST, RICHMOND, VA, 23230

Home company alpha

United States flag U.S. Smokeless Tobacco Brands Inc. (Virginia (US), 19 Nov 2010- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf