STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

MCCORMACK BARON MANAGEMENT, INC. branch

Company Number
0212984
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 February 1988 (almost 28 years ago)
Company Type
Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Branch
Branch of McCormack Baron Management, Inc. (Missouri (US))
Registered Address
  • 720 OLIVE STREET, SUITE 2500, SAINT LOUIS, MO, 63101
  • United States
Previous Names
  • MBA REALTY COMPANY
  • MCCORMACK BARON MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC.
  • MCCORMACK BARON RAGAN MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC.
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
ONE CORPORATE CENTER, HARTFORD, CT, 06103-3220
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 4 Feb 2016

Company Addresses

720 OLIVE STREET, SUITE 2500, SAINT LOUIS, MO, 63101

Home company alpha

United States flag McCormack Baron Management, Inc. (Missouri (US), 11 Sep 1973- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf