STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CIGNA HEALTHCARE, INC. branch

Company Number
0210813
Status
Withdrawn
Incorporation Date
7 January 1988 (almost 29 years ago)
Company Type
Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Branch
Branch of CIGNA HEALTHCARE, INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 900 COTTAGE GROVE RD. - W-26, HARTFORD, CT, 06152-5026
  • United States
Previous Names
  • CIGNA HEALTHPLAN, INC.
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
ONE CORPORATE CENTER, HARTFORD, CT, 06103-3220
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for CIGNA HEALTHCARE, INC.

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 22 Aug 2016

Company Addresses

CIGNA TAX DEPT S-260, HARTFORD, CT, 06152

Home company alpha

United States flag CIGNA HEALTHCARE, INC. (Delaware (US), 17 Aug 1979- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf