STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BP CORPORATION NORTH AMERICA INC. branch

Company Number
0196447
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 March 1987 (over 29 years ago)
Company Type
Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Branch
Branch of BP CORPORATION NORTH AMERICA INC. (Indiana (US))
Registered Address
  • 501 WESTLAKE PARK BLVD, HOUSTON, TX, 77079
  • United States
Previous Names
  • AMOCO CORPORATION
  • BP AMOCO CORPORATION
Agent Name
CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
ONE CORPORATE CENTER, HARTFORD, CT, 06103-3220
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 20 Jul 2016

Company Addresses

501 WESTLAKE PARK BLVD, HOUSTON, TX, 77079

Home company alpha

United States flag BP CORPORATION NORTH AMERICA INC. (Indiana (US), 18 Jun 1889- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf