We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BP EXPLORATION & OIL INC. branch

Company Number
0185777
Status
Withdrawn
Incorporation Date
17 July 1986 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Branch
Branch of BP EXPLORATION & OIL INC. (Ohio (US))
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • BP OIL COMPANY
  • SOHIO OIL COMPANY
Agent Name
SECRETARY OF THE STATE
Agent Address
30 TRINITY STREET, HARTFORD, CT, 06106-0470
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for BP EXPLORATION & OIL INC.

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 14 Jun 2017

Company Addresses

200 EAST RANDOLPH DRIVE, CHICAGO, IL, 60601

Home company alpha

United States flag inactive BP EXPLORATION & OIL INC. (Ohio (US), 1 May 1950- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf