STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CAS MEDICAL SYSTEMS, INC. branch

Company Number
0165522
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 February 1985 (almost 32 years ago)
Company Type
Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Branch
Branch of CAS MEDICAL SYSTEMS, INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 44 EAST INDUSTRIAL RD., BRANFORD, CT, 06405
  • United States
Previous Names
  • NEONATAL PRODUCTS, INC.
Agent Name
STANLEY D. JOSEPHSON ESQ
Agent Address
175 MONTOWESE ST, BRANFORD, CT, 06405
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 19 Aug 2016

Company Addresses

44 EAST INDUSTRIAL ROAD, BRANFORD CT 06405

44 E INDUSTRIAL RD, BRANFORD, CT, 064056554

44 EAST INDUSTRIAL RD., BRANFORD, CT, 06405

Official Register Entries

register id: 764579

Approved Government Suppliers

Home company alpha

United States flag CAS MEDICAL SYSTEMS, INC. (Delaware (US), 5 Dec 1984- ) details

Licences alpha

Jurisdiction Of Licence Issuer Category Licence Number Other Trading Names Locations Permissions
Connecticut (US) Department of Consumer Protection Business CSM.0000170 Manufacturers of Drugs, Cosmetics and Medical Devices historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf