STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

SNET CREDIT, INC.

Company Number
0138144
Status
Merged
Incorporation Date
5 January 1983 (over 33 years ago)
Company Type
Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • 310 ORANGE STREET, 8TH FLOOR, NEW HAVEN, CT, 06510
  • United States
Previous Names
  • SONECOR CREDIT CORPORATION
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
ONE CORPORATE CENTER, HARTFORD, CT, 06103-3220
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for SNET CREDIT, INC.

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 15 Jul 2016

Company Addresses

310 ORANGE STREET, 8TH FLOOR, NEW HAVEN, CT, 06510

Branches alpha

United States flag inactive branch SNET CREDIT, INC. (Florida (US), 25 Nov 1987- ) details
United States flag inactive branch SNET CREDIT, INC. (Maryland (US), 24 Aug 1987- ) details
United States flag inactive branch SNET CREDIT INC. (Pennsylvania (US), 21 Jun 1984- ) details
United States flag inactive branch SNET CREDIT INC. (Massachusetts (US), 26 Jul 1983-14 Nov 1994) details
United States flag inactive branch SNET CREDIT, INC. (New York (US), 17 May 1983-19 Feb 2009) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf