[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DEXTER CORPORATION

Company Number
0083808
Status
Merged
Incorporation Date
16 July 1914 (about 107 years ago)
Company Type
Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • DEXTER CORPORATION, 1 ELM STREET, WINDSOR LOCKS, CT, 06096
  • United States
Previous Names
  • C. H. DEXTER & SONS INCORPORATED
  • DEXTER CORPORATION THE
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for DEXTER CORPORATION

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 6 Jun 2021

Company Addresses

GENERAL COUNSEL, 1 ELM ST, WINDSOR LOCKS, CT, 06096

Branches

United States flag branch Dexter Corporation (Alabama (US), 27 Dec 1973- ) details
United States flag inactive branch DEXTER CORPORATION (Minnesota (US), 23 Jul 1996- ) details
United States flag inactive branch DEXTER CORPORATION (Michigan (US), 17 Jul 1995-15 Jul 2002) details
United States flag inactive branch DEXTER CORPORATION (Michigan (US), 17 Jul 1995-15 Jul 2002) details
United States flag inactive branch DEXTER CORPORATION (Massachusetts (US), 29 Apr 1994-27 Apr 2004) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MICOFLEX United States Patent and Trademark Office 2 1957-04-09 details
VANTAGE United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 2000-08-01 2007-05-05 historic details
ECODUR United States Patent and Trademark Office 2 1998-12-29 2005-10-02 historic details
DEXCOAT United States Patent and Trademark Office 2 1998-06-16 2005-03-19 historic details
HYDRASCRUB United States Patent and Trademark Office 24 1997-10-07 2004-07-10 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf