Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STANLEY STORAGE SYSTEMS, INC.

Company Number
0073500
Status
Merged
Incorporation Date
8 October 1974 (over 47 years ago)
Company Type
Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • QUEEN CITY AIRPORT IND. PARK 11 GRAMMES ROAD
  • ALLENTOWN
  • 18103
  • PA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • STANLEY-VIDMAR, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 30 Jun 2022

Company Addresses

1000 STANLEY DRIVE, NEW BRITAIN, CT, 06053

Branches

United States flag inactive branch STANLEY STORAGE SYSTEMS, INC. (California (US), 21 Nov 1983- ) details
United States flag inactive branch STANLEY STORAGE SYSTEMS, INC. (California (US), 21 Nov 1983- ) details
United States flag inactive branch STANLEY STORAGE SYSTEMS, INC. (California (US), 21 Nov 1983- ) details
United States flag inactive branch STANLEY STORAGE SYSTEMS, INC. (Pennsylvania (US), 30 Jan 1975- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up