Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

U.S. SMOKELESS TOBACCO BRANDS INC. branch

Company Number
F09632852
Incorporation Date
19 September 2000 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
BUSINESS
Jurisdiction
Arizona (US)
Branch
Branch of U.S. Smokeless Tobacco Brands Inc. (Virginia (US))
Registered Address
  • CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
    3800 N CENTRAL AVE SUITE 460
    PHOENIX, AZ 85012
  • United States
Previous Names
  • UNITED STATES TOBACCO SALES AND MARKETING COMPANY INC.
Business Classification Text
SALES AND MARKETING OF TOBACCO PRODUCTS
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
3800 N CENTRAL AVE SUITE 460 PHOENIX, AZ 85012
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://ecorp.azcc.gov/Details/Corp?co...
Source Arizona Corporation Commission, http://ecorp.azcc.gov/Details/Corp?co..., 2 Sep 2016

Company Addresses

6 HIGH RIDGE PARK BUILDING A STAMFORD, CT 06905

Home company alpha

United States flag U.S. Smokeless Tobacco Brands Inc. (Virginia (US), 19 Nov 2010- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf