Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WURTH LOUIS AND COMPANY branch

Company Number
F00460973
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 October 1990 (about 31 years ago)
Company Type
Foreign For-Profit (Business) Corporation
Jurisdiction
Arizona (US)
Branch
Branch of WURTH LOUIS AND COMPANY (California (US))
Registered Address
  • 2110 EAST RAYMOND ST
  • PHOENIX
  • 85040
  • Maricopa, AZ
  • United States
Previous Names
  • LOUIS AND COMPANY INC.
Business Classification Text
WHOLESALER/RETAILER
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
8825 N 23rd Avenue, Suite 100, PHOENIX, AZ, 85021
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://ecorp.azcc.gov/BusinessSearch...
Source Arizona Corporation Commission, https://ecorp.azcc.gov/EntitySearch/I..., 2 Jan 2022

Company Addresses

895 COLUMBIA ST, BREA, CA, 92821

Home company

United States flag WURTH LOUIS AND COMPANY (California (US), 13 Jun 1975- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 5 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf