STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

APOLLO EDUCATION GROUP, INC.

Company Number
01394116
Other Identifiers
Incorporation Date
30 June 1981 (about 35 years ago)
Company Type
PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Arizona (US)
Registered Address
  • 4025 S RIVERPOINT PKWY
    MS CF-KX01
    PHOENIX, AZ 85040
  • United States
Previous Names
  • APOLLO GROUP, INC.
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
2338 W ROYAL PALM RD STE J PHOENIX, AZ 85021
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://ecorp.azcc.gov/Details/Corp?co...
Source Arizona Corporation Commission, http://ecorp.azcc.gov/Details/Corp?co..., 21 Aug 2016

Company Addresses

14 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

4025 S. Riverpoint Parkway, Phoenix AZ 85040, US

4025 S. Riverpoint Parkway, Phoenix AZ 85040, US

4025 S. Riverpoint Parkway, Phoenix AZ 85040, US

4025 S. Riverpoint Parkway, Phoenix AZ 85040, US

4025 S. Riverpoint Parkway, Phoenix AZ 85040, US

4025 S. Riverpoint Parkway, Phoenix AZ 85040, US

4025 S. Riverpoint Parkway, Phoenix AZ 85040, US

4025 South Riverpoint Parkway, Phoenix, AZ 85040, US

4025 S. Riverpoint Parkway, Phoenix AZ 85040, US

4025 S. Riverpoint Parkway, Phoenix AZ 85040, US

Trademark Registrations

12 Trademark Registrations, showing 10 most recently added
International Trademark Registration

Mark text: CRPS Chartered Retirement Plans Specialist - registered on 14 Mar 2008

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: CRPC Chartered Retirement Planning Counselor - registered on 14 Mar 2008

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: RP REGISTERED PARAPLANNER - registered on 14 Mar 2008

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: University of Phoenix - registered on 16 Apr 2008

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: UOPX - registered on 4 Mar 2009

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: AWMA ACCREDITED WEALTH MANAGEMENT ADVISOR - registered on 14 Mar 2008

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: I AM A PHOENIX - registered on 1 May 2009

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: REINVENTING EDUCATION ... AGAIN - registered on 8 Dec 2009

International Trademark Registration

[image only trademark] - registered on 8 Mar 2011

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: University of Phoenix - registered on 8 Mar 2011

Official Register Entries

register id: 929887

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

US EIN number: 860419443

Branches alpha

United States flag branch APOLLO EDUCATION GROUP, INC (Nevada (US), 9 Mar 1994- ) details
United States flag branch APOLLO EDUCATION GROUP, INC (Hawaii (US), 25 May 1993- ) details
United States flag branch APOLLO EDUCATION GROUP, INC. (California (US), 17 Jun 1991- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf