Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TRANSEQUITY GROUP, INC.

Company Number
00961855
Status
Inactive
Incorporation Date
15 April 1974 (over 48 years ago)
Expiry Date
17 May 2024
Company Type
Domestic For-Profit (Business) Corporation
Jurisdiction
Arizona (US)
Registered Address
  • 4138 E SAHUARO RD , NULL
  • PHOENIX
  • 85028
  • AZ
  • United States
Previous Names
  • TPI HOLDINGS, INC.
  • TRANSEQUITY GROUP, INC.
  • TESSIER & ASSOCIATES
Business Classification Text
OTHER
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://ecorp.azcc.gov/BusinessSearch...
Source Arizona Corporation Commission, https://ecorp.azcc.gov/EntitySearch/I..., 21 Jun 2021
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 27 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up