We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BEST WESTERN INTERNATIONAL, INC. nonprofit

Company Number
00501334
Incorporation Date
13 December 1957 (about 59 years ago)
Company Type
NON-PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Arizona (US)
Registered Address
  • 6201 N 24TH PKWY
    PHOENIX, AZ 85016-2023
  • United States
Previous Names
  • BEST WESTERN, INC
Business Classification Text
OTHER
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
2338 W ROYAL PALM RD STE J PHOENIX, AZ 85021
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://ecorp.azcc.gov/Details/Corp?co...
Source Arizona Corporation Commission, http://ecorp.azcc.gov/Details/Corp?co..., 8 Dec 2016

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: GOLD CROWN CLUB - registered on 18 Mar 2005

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: BEST WESTERN Vib - registered on 20 Mar 2015

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: Vib BEST WESTERN - registered on 19 Mar 2015

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: BW Premier COLLECTION - registered on 8 May 2015

Company Addresses

6201 North 24th Parkway, PHOENIX, AZ 85016, US

6201 North 24th Parkway, Phoenix AZ 85016, US

6201 North 24th Parkway, Phoenix AZ 85016, US

6201 North 24th Parkway, PHOENIX, AZ 85016, US

Branches alpha

United States flag branch nonprofit BEST WESTERN INTERNATIONAL, INC. (Montana (US)) details
United States flag inactive branch BEST WESTERN INTERNATIONAL, INC. (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit BEST WESTERN INTERNATIONAL, INC. (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit Best Western International, Inc. (Alabama (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit BEST WESTERN INTERNATIONAL, INC. (Florida (US), 17 Feb 1986- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf