Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Calvary Baptist Church of Eufaula, AL, Inc. nonprofit

Company Number
721-913
Status
Exists
Incorporation Date
20 November 1961 (over 56 years ago)
Company Type
Domestic Non-Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Alabama (US)
Previous Names
  • Calvary Baptist Church of Eufaula, Ala.
Business Classification Text
MAINTAIN A SOUTHERN BAPTIST CHURCH AND PROVIDE PLACE OF WORSHIP
Agent Name
** NONE LISTED **
Agent Address
107 BAKER DR EUFAULA, AL 36027
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://arc-sos.state.al.us/cgi/corpde...
Source Alabama Secretary of State, http://arc-sos.state.al.us/cgi/corpde..., 29 Sep 2016
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf