Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ASI V, Inc.

Company Number
204-998
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 August 1999 (almost 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 January 2004
Company Type
Domestic Corporation
Jurisdiction
Alabama (US)
Previous Names
  • J. Smith Lanier & Co., Lafayette Inc.
Business Classification Text
ANY LAWFUL ACTIVITY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://arc-sos.state.al.us/cgi/corpde...
Source Alabama Secretary of State, http://arc-sos.state.al.us/cgi/corpde..., 5 Aug 2018

Company Addresses

MONTGOMERY, AL

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up