Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

J. Smith Lanier & Co. of Birmingham, Inc.

Company Number
178-970
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 April 1996 (about 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 December 2000
Company Type
Domestic Corporation
Jurisdiction
Alabama (US)
Previous Names
  • J. Smith Lanier & Co. of Montgomery, Inc.
Business Classification Text
BROKERING INSURANCE POLICIES
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://arc-sos.state.al.us/cgi/corpde...
Source Alabama Secretary of State, http://arc-sos.state.al.us/cgi/corpde..., 7 Aug 2018
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up