STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BP AMERICA PRODUCTION COMPANY branch

Company Number
2033F
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
30 September 1957 (over 58 years ago)
Company Type
Business Corporation
Jurisdiction
Alaska (US)
Branch
Branch of BP AMERICA PRODUCTION COMPANY (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 501 WESTLAKE PARK BOULEVARD, HOUSTON, TX 77079
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Amoco Production Company
Agent Name
C T Corporation System
Agent Address
9360 Glacier Hwy Ste 202, JUNEAU, AK 99801
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.commerce.alaska.gov/cbp/M...
Source Alaska Department of Commerce, https://www.commerce.alaska.gov/cbp/M..., 19 May 2016

Company Addresses

501 WESTLAKE PARK BOULEVARD, HOUSTON, TX 77079

Home company alpha

United States flag BP AMERICA PRODUCTION COMPANY (Delaware (US), 12 Dec 1930- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf