Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Altria Group Distribution Company branch

Company Number
123324
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
26 May 2010 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Business Corporation
Jurisdiction
Alaska (US)
Branch
Branch of Altria Group Distribution Company (Virginia (US))
Registered Address
  • 6601 W BROAD ST, RICHMOND, VA 23230
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Altria Sales & Distribution Inc.
Agent Name
C T Corporation System
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.commerce.alaska.gov/cbp/M...
Source Alaska Department of Commerce, https://www.commerce.alaska.gov/cbp/M..., 25 Jan 2017

Company Addresses

6601 W BROAD ST, RICHMOND, VA 23230

Home company alpha

United States flag Altria Group Distribution Company (Virginia (US), 6 Feb 2009- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf