We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BP Alaska LNG LLC branch

Company Number
118004
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
22 August 2008 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Company
Jurisdiction
Alaska (US)
Branch
Branch of BP ALASKA LNG LLC (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 501 WESTLAKE PARK BOULEVARD, HOUSTON, TX 77079
  • United States
Previous Names
  • BP Alaska Gas Pipelines LLC
Agent Name
C T Corporation System
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.commerce.alaska.gov/cbp/M...
Source Alaska Department of Commerce, https://www.commerce.alaska.gov/cbp/M..., 23 Jan 2017

Company Addresses

501 WESTLAKE PARK BOULEVARD, HOUSTON, TX 77079

Home company alpha

United States flag BP ALASKA LNG LLC (Delaware (US), 7 May 2008- ) details
United States flag BP ALASKA LNG LLC (Delaware (US), 7 May 2008- ) details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
The Standard Oil Company unknown n/a details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf