[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INGENIERIA Y ECONOMIA DEL TRANSPORTE S.M.E. M.P., S.A. (SINGAPORE BRANCH) branch

Company Number
T16FC0135H
Status
Deregistered
Incorporation Date
6 October 2016 (almost 5 years ago)
Company Type
Foreign Company - FOREIGN COMPANY REGISTERED IN SINGAPORE
Jurisdiction
Singapore
Branch
Branch of out-of-jurisdiction company
Registered Address
  • 38 BEACH ROAD #29-11 SOUTH BEACH TOWER
  • 189767
  • Singapore
Industry Codes
  • 71129: Engineering design and consultancy activities n.e.c. (Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015)
  • 70209: Business and management consultancy services n.e.c. (Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015)
Previous Names
  • INGENIERIA Y ECONOMIA DEL TRANSPORTE S.A (SINGAPORE BRANCH)
Source Singapore Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority, https://data.gov.sg/dataset?organizat..., 20 Jan 2019 (Singapore Open Data Licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70209 Business and management consultancy services n.e.c. Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details
71129 Engineering design and consultancy activities n.e.c. Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 26 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf