Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BT GLOBAL CAPITAL PTE. LTD.

Company Number
201110336M
Status
Live Company
Incorporation Date
29 April 2011 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
EXEMPT PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES
Jurisdiction
Singapore
Registered Address
  • 111 NORTH BRIDGE ROAD #08-19 PENINSULA PLAZA
  • 179098
  • Singapore
Industry Codes
  • 66301: Asset/Portfolio management (Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015)
  • 70201: Business and management consultancy services (general) (Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015)
Previous Names
  • BENTEN GLOBAL VENTURE ACCELERATOR MANAGEMENT PTE. LTD.
  • BENTENG GLOBAL VENTURE ACCELERATOR MANAGEMENT PTE. LTD.
  • BT GLOBAL VENTURE ACCELERATOR MANAGEMENT PTE. LTD.
Registry Page
https://www.tis.bizfile.gov.sg/ngbtis...
Source Singapore Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority, https://data.gov.sg/dataset?organizat..., 1 Nov 2017 (Singapore Open Data Licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
66301 Asset/Portfolio management Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details
70201 Business and management consultancy services (general) Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 23 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf