Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

REC SCHOOL OF PSYCHOLOGY PTE. LTD.

Company Number
199804719K
Status
Struck Off
Incorporation Date
28 September 1998 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Local Company - PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES
Jurisdiction
Singapore
Registered Address
  • 99 BEACH ROAD, CENTRAL POLICE STATION
  • 189701
  • Singapore
Industry Codes
  • 85304: Commercial schools offering higher education programmes (Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015)
  • 85302: Universities (Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015)
Previous Names
  • PATH SCHOOL OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT PTE. LTD.
  • MIS TECHNOLOGIES CENTRE PTE LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.tis.bizfile.gov.sg/ngbtis...
Source Singapore Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority, https://data.gov.sg/dataset/acra-info..., 23 Feb 2022 (Singapore Open Data Licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85302 Universities Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details
85304 Commercial schools offering higher education programmes Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 24 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up