Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TECH ONSHORE MEP-PREFABRICATORS PTE. LTD.

Company Number
199507962E
Status
Live Company
Incorporation Date
10 November 1995 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Local Company - PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES
Jurisdiction
Singapore
Registered Address
  • 13 TUAS SOUTH STREET 3
  • 638019
  • Singapore
Previous Names
  • GOODEARTH HEALTHFOODS PTE LTD
  • TOM TECH PTE. LTD.
  • AUSPRO PTE LTD
  • ANDROMEDA SHIPPING AND TRADING PTE LTD
  • TECH MARINE ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION PTE. LTD.
  • TECH OFFSHORE MARINE (S) PTE. LTD.
  • MASTERGUARD PTE. LTD.
  • TECH MARINE ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION.COM PTE. LTD.
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.tis.bizfile.gov.sg/ngbtis...
Source Singapore Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority, https://data.gov.sg/dataset/acra-info..., 23 Feb 2022 (Singapore Open Data Licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43299 Other construction installation n.e.c. Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details
71121 General building engineering design and consultancy services Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details
64202 Other holding companies Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details
71129 Engineering design and consultancy activities n.e.c. Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 24 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up