[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DBTEL INTERNATIONAL (ASIA PACIFIC) PTE LTD

Company Number
199506915W
Status
Struck Off
Incorporation Date
28 September 1995 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
EXEMPT PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES
Jurisdiction
Singapore
Registered Address
  • 95 SOUTH BRIDGE ROAD #10-10 PIDEMCO CENTRE
  • 058717
  • Singapore
Industry Codes
  • 70101: Activities of head and regional head offices; Centralised administrative offices and subsidiary management offices (Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015)
  • 46521: Wholesale of telecommunications equipment (Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015)
Previous Names
  • DBTEL PTE LTD
Registry Page
https://www.tis.bizfile.gov.sg/ngbtis...
Source Singapore Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority, https://data.gov.sg/dataset?organizat..., 1 Nov 2017 (Singapore Open Data Licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46521 Wholesale of telecommunications equipment Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details
70101 Activities of head and regional head offices; Centralised administrative offices and subsidiary management offices Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 23 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf