[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JDA CONSTRUCTION PTE LTD

Company Number
199403791N
Status
Struck Off
Incorporation Date
30 May 1994 (almost 27 years ago)
Company Type
PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES
Jurisdiction
Singapore
Registered Address
  • 18 VERDUN ROAD #05-01 I.R.E BUILDING
  • 207280
  • Singapore
Industry Codes
  • 41009: Building construction n.e.c. (Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015)
Previous Names
  • A & D HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.
  • HARU - A & D TRAINING SERVICES PTE LTD
Registry Page
https://www.tis.bizfile.gov.sg/ngbtis...
Source Singapore Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority, https://data.gov.sg/dataset?organizat..., 1 Nov 2017 (Singapore Open Data Licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41009 Building construction n.e.c. Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 23 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf