[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ITOCHU VEGOIL TRADING (S) PTE., LTD.

Company Number
199205828C
Status
Dissolved Members' Voluntary Winding Up
Incorporation Date
28 October 1992 (almost 29 years ago)
Company Type
PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES
Jurisdiction
Singapore
Registered Address
  • 9 RAFFLES PLACE #41-01 REPUBLIC PLAZA
  • 048619
  • Singapore
Industry Codes
  • 46225: Wholesale of palm oil (Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015)
Previous Names
  • ITOCHU VEGOIL TRADING (S) PTE. LTD.
Registry Page
https://www.tis.bizfile.gov.sg/ngbtis...
Source Singapore Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority, https://data.gov.sg/dataset?organizat..., 20 Jan 2019 (Singapore Open Data Licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46225 Wholesale of palm oil Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 23 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf